Grand Lake Classic Results

Grand Lake Classic Results

January 28, 2018

16 K Male 19 & Under
Place: 1st Name: Tyler School Time: 44:52

16 K Male 20-29
Place: 1st Name: Chris Marcione Time: 48:32

16 K Male 30-39
Place: 1st Dan Weinberger Time: 45:12
Place: 2nd Eric Meyer Time: 46:19
Place: 3rd Justin Fosha Time: 46:45
Place: 4th Matt Rossman Time: 47:54
Place: 5th John Crawford Time: 53:46
Place: 6th Eric Singleton Time: 1:01:12

16 K Male 50-59
Place: 1st Kraig Koski Time: 46:30
Place: 2nd Shawn Scholl Time: 48:17
Place: 3rd John Griffths Time: 52:36
Place: 4th Jack Elleffson Time: 56:50
Place: 5th John Kuhns Time: 1:05:43

16 K Male 60+
Place: 1st Name: Patrick Bower Time: 54:28
Place: 2nd Name: Ray Dickerson Time: 1:03:11
Place: 3rd Name: Vince Call Time: 1:13:43
Place: 4th Name: John Rankin Time: 1:28:00

16K Overall Male
1st: Tyler Scholl
2nd: Dan Weinberger
3rd: Eric Meyer

16 K Female 20-29
Place: 1st Kira Peterson Time: 1:00:24

16 k Female 30-39
Place: 1st Lillian Miller Time: 56:50
Place: 2nd Amanda Stone Time: 1:00:43
Place: 3rd Kat Carr Time: 1:10:12

16 K Female 40-49
Place: 1st Marcia Wik Time: 55:43
Place: 2nd Amanda Demler Time: 1:03:28

16 K Female 50-59
Place: 1st Anne Elleffson Time: 1:01:51
Place: 2nd Kelly Howard Time: 1:17:02
Place: Rachael Murray Time: 1:19:02

16 K Female 60+
Place: 1st Sue Griffths Time: 1:02:21

16 K Female Overall
1st: Maria Wik
2nd: Lillian Miller
3rd: Kira Peterson

8 K Male 19 & Under
Place: 1st Will Kuhns Time: 34:27
Place: 2nd Gray Barker Time: 37:38
Place: Kyle Vogelbacher Time: 37:45

8 K Male 40-49
Place: 1st Jeff Stohl Time: 28:49

8 K Male 60+
Place: 1st Gary Lacy Time: 29:25
Place: 2nd Jon Garry Time: 1:02:58

8 K Male overall
1st: Jeff Stohl
2nd: Gary Lacey
3rd: Will Kuhns

8 K Female 19 & Under
Place: 1st Maggie Barker Time: 37:29
Place: 2nd Katlyn Cimino Time: 37:37
Place: 3rd: Elizabeth Barker Time: 38:31

8 K Female 40-49
Place: 1st Cat Barker Time: 43:11

8 K Female 50-59
Place: 1st Valerie Eipper Time: 38:27
Place: 2nd Joann Weaver Time: 55:52
Place: 3rd Karen Cross Time: 1:45:00

8 K Female 60+
Place: Randy Sue Fosha Time: 57:02
Place: 2nd Barb Rankin Time: 58:09
Place: 3rd Kerry Hefta Time: 1:02:24
Place 4th Tracy Horvath Time: 1:45:00

8 K Female Overall
1st: Maggie Narker
2nd: Katlyn Cimino
3rd: Valerie Eipper